Northeastern Game Design — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Game Design department at Northeastern University has 6 rated professors averaging 3.61/5. The highest-rated is Bob Schutter (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 70.8% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Bob Schutter5.04.0100.0%1
Carly Dwyer5.01.0100.0%1
Fox Zarow4.432.486.0%7
Elina Tochilnikova2.882.956.0%16
Christopher Barney2.334.733.0%6
Christine Olson2.04.050.0%2

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky