Northeastern Regulatory Affairs — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Regulatory Affairs department at Northeastern University has 7 rated professors averaging 3.55/5. The highest-rated is Saurabh Kothari (5.0/5 from 3 reviews). On average, 61.9% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Saurabh Kothari5.02.3100.0%3
Amanda McEwen5.02.0100.0%1
Thomas Koperniak5.03.0100.0%2
Brian Caselli4.03.0100.0%1
Stacy-Ann Christian3.334.033.0%3
Mary Dronitsky1.53.50.0%2
Steve Kates1.04.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky