Northeastern Speech & Hearing Sciences — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Speech & Hearing Sciences department at Northeastern University has 7 rated professors averaging 3.63/5. The highest-rated is Sarah Young-Hong (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 52.0% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Sarah Young-Hong5.03.01
Ac Goldberg5.01.0100.0%1
Nicole Laffan5.02.0100.0%1
Ralf Schlosser5.02.0100.0%1
Emily Exilus2.03.00.0%1
Erin Meier2.04.00.0%1
Jonathan Peelle1.412.612.0%17

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky