Northeastern Biomedical — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Biomedical department at Northeastern University has 8 rated professors averaging 3.73/5. The highest-rated is Anand Asthagiri (5.0/5 from 3 reviews). On average, 64.7% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Anand Asthagiri5.03.0100.0%3
Lee Makowski5.02.0100.0%1
Mingyang Lu4.03.5100.0%2
Michael Jaeggli3.953.570.0%20
Shiaoming Shi3.751.850.0%4
Micheal Drues3.55.02
Sara Rouhanifard2.672.733.0%3
Ruberti Jeffrey2.05.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky