Northeastern Human Services — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Human Services department at Northeastern University has 10 rated professors averaging 3.97/5. The highest-rated is Cali Collin (5.0/5 from 4 reviews). On average, 73.7% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Cali Collin5.01.7100.0%4
Rita Allen5.03.0100.0%1
Ruth Economou5.02.0100.0%3
Stephanie Decandia5.01.01
Matthew Lee4.752.892.0%12
Rebecca Riccio4.331.7100.0%3
Jordan Kemper4.03.0100.0%1
Emily Mann3.643.671.0%14
Janice Chiaradonna2.02.80.0%5
Mara Acel-Green1.04.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky