Northeastern Bioengineering — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Bioengineering department at Northeastern University has 12 rated professors averaging 3.21/5. The highest-rated is Caroline Blassick (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 62.9% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Caroline Blassick5.02.0100.0%1
Aurelie Edwards4.623.9100.0%8
Timothy Lannin4.623.588.0%8
Rouzbeh Amini4.63.2100.0%5
Jingke Weng4.03.0100.0%1
Mohammad Yaseen4.03.0100.0%2
Mark Niedre3.53.0100.0%4
Joel Kent3.02.550.0%2
Harikrishnan Parameswaran1.674.217.0%6
Tao Sun1.54.50.0%2
Samuel Chung1.05.00.0%1
Duane Viazanko1.03.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky