Northeastern Biotechnology — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Biotechnology department at Northeastern University has 10 rated professors averaging 3.25/5. The highest-rated is Huiming Lin (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 49.1% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Huiming Lin5.03.0100.0%1
Anton Sinitskiy5.02.4100.0%12
Bhanot Haymanti4.62.590.0%10
Sarthak Suhrid Gupta4.252.883.0%12
Sanaa Jehi3.63.560.0%5
Ryan Clauson3.03.00.0%1
Jocelyn Haversat2.334.033.0%3
Youngbin Tak2.03.00.0%1
Lara Milane1.433.914.0%7
Diaa Alabed1.324.811.0%19

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky