Northeastern Geology — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Geology department at Northeastern University has 6 rated professors averaging 4.37/5. The highest-rated is Joanna Latham (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 93.2% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Joanna Latham5.04.01
Malcolm Hill4.62.294.0%25
Daniel Douglass4.333.072.0%57
Richard Bailey4.312.9100.0%51
Cordula Robinson4.03.6100.0%5
Jennifer Cole4.02.8100.0%75

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky