Northeastern Grad Engineering - Multidiscpl — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Grad Engineering - Multidiscpl department at Northeastern University has 12 rated professors averaging 3.21/5. The highest-rated is Matthew Lenda (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 46.6% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Matthew Lenda5.03.0100.0%1
Raja Alomari5.03.8100.0%22
Yusuf Ozbek4.53.171.0%34
Brett Ritter4.54.088.0%8
Abdolreza Mosaddegh4.293.871.0%7
Robin Hillyard3.573.664.0%14
Rabah Ahmed3.53.50.0%2
Sergey Aityan3.23.040.0%5
Akash Murthy2.01.525.0%4
Brian Lai1.02.50.0%3
Peter O'Reilly1.04.00.0%2
Kambiz Heydari1.05.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky