Northeastern Computer & Informational Tech. — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Computer & Informational Tech. department at Northeastern University has 20 rated professors averaging 3.24/5. The highest-rated is Neil Clauson (5.0/5 from 2 reviews). On average, 53.1% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Neil Clauson5.03.5100.0%2
Daniel Ries5.01.0100.0%1
Yvonne Leung5.02.3100.0%44
Yuze Chen5.03.0100.0%2
Xiuye Chen5.04.0100.0%1
Jonathan Wright5.03.0100.0%1
Sudesh Shetty5.02.0100.0%1
Jay Spitulnik4.831.2100.0%18
Martin Schedlbauer3.443.330.0%81
LyNea Tomas3.254.850.0%4
Vladimir Shapiro3.04.050.0%2
Edward Trachtenberg3.01.050.0%2
Ahmad Uzair2.82.440.0%5
John Haley2.413.129.0%34
Dee Chiluiza1.574.914.0%7
Suhabe Bugrara1.53.00.0%2
Thomas Goulding1.03.00.0%1
Mohammed Anwaruddin1.05.00.0%1
Yang Liu1.05.00.0%2
David Lovece1.05.00.0%2

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky