Northeastern International Affairs — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The International Affairs department at Northeastern University has 14 rated professors averaging 3.51/5. The highest-rated is Emily Cury (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 58.9% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Emily Cury5.03.0100.0%1
Kimberly Jones4.733.6100.0%11
Richard Conley4.671.5100.0%27
Friedrich Lohr4.672.3100.0%3
Emely Cury4.332.7100.0%3
Risa Kitigawa4.22.480.0%5
Panagoula Diamanti-Karanou4.112.079.0%19
Daniel Volchok3.54.00.0%2
Denise Garcia3.163.638.0%44
Leonardo Vivas3.03.050.0%2
Berna Turam2.62.825.0%5
Tiffany Joseph2.142.729.0%7
Valentine Moghadam2.04.224.0%17
Jan Leudert1.01.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky