Northeastern Law — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Law department at Northeastern University has 17 rated professors averaging 3.79/5. The highest-rated is Frank Addivinola (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 59.9% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Frank Addivinola5.03.01
Joseph McNabb5.03.0100.0%1
Ryan Quinn5.01.5100.0%10
Christina Cicchitto5.02.5100.0%2
Daryl Finizio5.03.33
Kyle Courtney4.883.1100.0%8
Barbara Berenson4.293.186.0%7
Jamie Hoag4.03.670.0%10
Stephanie Leahy4.03.0100.0%1
Joseph Rizzo4.03.33
Liliana Mangiafico3.82.260.0%5
Edward Kammerer3.623.30.0%8
Jonathan Kahn3.54.050.0%2
Andrew Guisbond2.673.733.0%3
Lori Ashline2.64.240.0%5
Natacha Thomas1.01.00.0%4
Carol Mallory1.03.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky