Northeastern Nursing — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Nursing department at Northeastern University has 37 rated professors averaging 3.93/5. The highest-rated is Kristin Stankard (5.0/5 from 3 reviews). On average, 72.6% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Kristin Stankard5.03.3100.0%3
Vanessa Vath5.03.0100.0%2
Thomas Matta5.02.02
Stephan Wood5.01.01
Ryan Keenan5.02.5100.0%2
Cheryl Avitabile5.03.02
Paul Abourjaily5.03.0100.0%1
Christy Leyland5.04.0100.0%1
Craig Regis5.03.0100.0%1
Mary Griffin5.03.0100.0%1
Eileen Dewitt5.03.0100.0%1
Mandi Coakley5.03.03
Jason Lancaster5.01.0100.0%1
Lauren Spendley5.04.0100.0%1
Amy Mcgreevy4.753.3100.0%4
Susan Gallagher4.673.3100.0%3
Valeria Ramdin4.583.175.0%12
D Hope4.572.114
Lilia Bacu4.23.580.0%10
Brenda Douglas4.112.70.0%18
Sharon Milne4.03.188.0%8
Maria Sorensen4.04.0100.0%1
Kaye Bemis4.04.0100.0%1
Kristen Gonzalez3.674.367.0%3
Cheryl Burke3.583.667.0%12
Catherine O'Connor3.253.340.0%8
Carol Femia3.144.157.0%14
Ann Polcari3.01.0100.0%1
Kara Pavone3.03.550.0%2
Vivian Stamps3.05.0100.0%1
Mary Bronski2.933.957.0%14
Ralph Loring2.74.1100.0%10
Mary Mayville2.674.325.0%18
Jane Mccool2.23.017.0%10
Marisa Mann1.334.70.0%3
Kathleen Tracy1.03.00.0%1
Karen Pawelek1.05.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky