Northeastern Computer Engineering — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Computer Engineering department at Northeastern University has 18 rated professors averaging 3.56/5. The highest-rated is Xue Lin (5.0/5 from 4 reviews). On average, 64.8% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Xue Lin5.02.8100.0%4
Mohammad Tavana5.03.0100.0%1
Devesh Tiwari5.03.5100.0%4
Ningfang Mi5.03.0100.0%2
Mallesham Dasari4.862.7100.0%7
Rafael Tena4.063.367.0%16
Kaushik Chowdhury4.02.0100.0%1
Chris Walker4.02.510
Hanumant Singh4.03.375.0%4
Jerome Braun3.674.333.0%3
Gunar Schirner3.64.0100.0%5
Daniel Peters3.52.875.0%4
John Kimani3.453.169.0%22
Carmine Vittoria2.53.52
Fabrizio Lombardi2.443.80.0%9
Syed Shazli2.093.518.0%11
Marwan Sabbouh1.03.00.0%2
Lili Su1.04.00.0%2

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky