Northeastern Graphic Design — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Graphic Design department at Northeastern University has 21 rated professors averaging 3.52/5. The highest-rated is Miso Kim (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 55.9% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Miso Kim5.03.0100.0%1
Alex Turnwall5.02.52
Sofia Bosch Gomez5.03.3100.0%3
Sarah Cadigan-Friedman5.03.0100.0%1
Nathan Felde5.04.0100.0%2
Bolor Amgalan4.672.3100.0%3
Daryl Smith4.251.875.0%4
Benjamin Shown4.03.333.0%3
Kate Terrado3.822.773.0%11
Kent Millard3.673.067.0%3
Olya Domoradova3.53.050.0%2
Derek Curry3.51.550.0%4
Aleks Dawson3.332.550.0%6
Kristin Mccambridge3.02.033.0%3
Julie Curtis3.04.02
Ibrahim Alazza3.01.050.0%2
Alexander Budnitz2.573.929.0%7
Russell Pensyl2.251.833.0%8
Laura Perovich1.84.420.0%5
Sophie Hodara1.53.70.0%4
Mariana Ramirez1.02.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky