Northeastern Chemical Engineering — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Chemical Engineering department at Northeastern University has 22 rated professors averaging 3.36/5. The highest-rated is Sidi Bencherif (5.0/5 from 3 reviews). On average, 63.1% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Sidi Bencherif5.04.0100.0%3
Abby Koppes5.03.0100.0%1
Sunho Choi5.03.5100.0%2
Francisco Hung5.03.0100.0%3
Joshua Gallaway4.913.2100.0%11
Brian Lejeune4.753.3100.0%4
Daniel Burkey4.673.7100.0%6
Sara Hashmi4.53.3100.0%4
Lucas Landherr4.453.291.0%11
Rebecca Carrier4.03.067.0%3
Adam Ekenseair4.02.550.0%2
Katherine Ziemer3.43.610
Albert Sacco3.254.34
Behrooz Satvat3.134.739.0%30
Ronald Willey2.793.240.0%14
Courtney Pfluger2.742.667.0%19
Debra Auguste2.04.333.0%3
Laura Lewis1.33.912.0%10
Ming Su1.03.00.0%1
Eno Ebong1.05.00.0%1
Liyuan Ma1.04.01
Tracey Carter1.04.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky