Northeastern Cybersecurity — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Cybersecurity department at Northeastern University has 11 rated professors averaging 3.41/5. The highest-rated is Elton Booker (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 62.9% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Elton Booker5.04.0100.0%1
Kaan Onarlioglu4.863.793.0%116
Ariel Hamlin4.142.981.0%21
Jose Sierra4.03.080.0%5
Ran Cohen4.04.0100.0%1
Engin Kirda3.622.960.0%8
Hsiao-An Wang3.452.761.0%49
Alina Oprea2.733.545.0%11
Themis Papageorge2.173.033.0%6
William Robertson2.084.325.0%12
Abhi Shelat1.54.614.0%14

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky