Northeastern Industrial Engineering — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Industrial Engineering department at Northeastern University has 26 rated professors averaging 3.44/5. The highest-rated is Hande Musdal Ondemir (5.0/5 from 10 reviews). On average, 59.8% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Hande Musdal Ondemir5.01.8100.0%10
Ozlem Ergun5.03.0100.0%3
Sivarit Sultornsanee4.82.880.0%5
Yiannis Levendis4.772.4100.0%13
Manish Ranjit4.762.894.0%17
Mohammad Amin Javadi4.532.787.0%38
Paul Pei4.53.0100.0%2
Hongli (Julie) Zhu4.362.086.0%14
Seamus Mcgovern4.12.887.0%40
Emanuel Melachrinoudis4.093.2100.0%11
Mehdi Behroozi4.03.075.0%4
Srinivasan Radhakrishnan3.862.371.0%7
Awatef Ergai3.62.875.0%5
Rajesh Jugulum3.553.264.0%11
Kayse Maass3.54.550.0%2
Dayna Martinez3.43.050.0%5
Muhammad Alam3.43.450.0%5
Himlona Palikhe3.152.854.0%13
Xumein Jin3.02.00.0%1
Thomas Cullinane3.02.00.0%1
Allen Soyster2.51.02
Mehmet Ceyhan1.834.26
Jacqueline Griffin1.84.412.0%10
Chun-An Chou1.04.40.0%7
Xiaofeng Tan1.03.00.0%1
Nasser Fard1.05.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky