Northeastern International Studies — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The International Studies department at Northeastern University has 19 rated professors averaging 3.34/5. The highest-rated is Ashley Coates (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 69.3% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Ashley Coates5.03.0100.0%1
Leon Rozmarin4.713.290.0%14
Anna Lionello4.52.5100.0%2
Jason Foley4.55.0100.0%2
Denise Lapon4.53.5100.0%2
Denise Horn4.112.967.0%53
Mahdi Monfared4.02.875.0%4
Heather Browne4.03.33
Hillary Sabbagh4.01.0100.0%1
Marissa Lombardi3.62.4100.0%5
Liubomir Topaloff3.413.732
Eugenia Hristova2.642.811
Tun Lwin2.623.029.0%8
Nicholas Athanassiou2.443.19
Riham Bahi2.332.212
Milica Golubovic2.03.767.0%6
Holly Dygert2.03.825.0%4
Laura Heller1.834.317.0%12
Matthew Rudolph1.184.40.0%11

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky