Northeastern Supply Chain Management — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Supply Chain Management department at Northeastern University has 18 rated professors averaging 3.84/5. The highest-rated is Saurabh Ambulkar (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 72.8% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Saurabh Ambulkar5.03.0100.0%1
William Forbes4.862.2100.0%14
Shawn Bhimani4.673.892.0%12
Mitchell Burman4.63.6100.0%5
Cuneyt Eroglu4.362.687.0%45
Gilbert Nyaga4.232.8100.0%22
Mohammad Moshref-Javadi4.063.178.0%18
Nada Sanders4.02.5100.0%2
Joel Schulman4.03.260.0%5
Frank Scott4.03.367.0%3
Marius Solomon3.731.211
Bruce Greenfield3.712.457.0%7
Robert Lieb3.623.6100.0%13
Enio Velazco3.364.053.0%36
Michael Power3.283.747.0%141
Roy Anderson3.03.7258.7%12
Paul Tagliamonte2.623.138.0%13
David Fink2.03.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky