Northeastern Women's Studies — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Women's Studies department at Northeastern University has 8 rated professors averaging 3.68/5. The highest-rated is Nicholas Monroe (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 77.4% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Nicholas Monroe5.03.0100.0%1
Sasha Sabherwal5.02.4100.0%5
Margot Abels4.072.573.0%15
Moya Bailey4.02.0100.0%5
Shannon Weber3.173.050.0%6
Lauren Savit3.112.567.0%9
Robin Chandler2.823.6100.0%11
Suzanna Walters2.33.629.0%10

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky