Northeastern Fine Arts — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Fine Arts department at Northeastern University has 26 rated professors averaging 3.55/5. The highest-rated is Jose Menendez (5.0/5 from 5 reviews). On average, 54.4% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Jose Menendez5.02.6100.0%5
Maura Coughlin5.02.0100.0%3
Judith Brown5.03.0100.0%3
Brooke Stewart5.02.5100.0%2
Clareese Hill5.02.0100.0%1
Dennis Svoronos4.922.3100.0%13
Andrea Raynor4.872.615
Gloria Sutton4.752.8100.0%4
Alison Terndrup4.672.367.0%3
Benjamin Caras4.53.0100.0%2
Lindsey Leard4.472.115
Kimberly Maroon4.03.0100.0%1
Khalid Kodi4.03.00
John Kane3.363.944.0%42
Sophia Ainslie3.073.332.0%45
Andrea Greitzer2.862.750.0%7
Sally Lee2.863.350.0%14
Mira Cantor2.723.433.0%18
Ernesto Aparicio2.674.033.0%3
Sarah Kanouse2.573.814.0%7
Farzaneh Eftekhari2.43.420.0%5
Marc Morin2.01.00.0%1
Pedro Cruz2.03.00.0%1
Jason Polins2.02.70.0%3
Jesse Green1.52.88.0%12
Nelly Anderson1.05.00.0%4

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky