Northeastern International Business — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The International Business department at Northeastern University has 15 rated professors averaging 4.07/5. The highest-rated is Peter Kelman (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 71.6% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Peter Kelman5.02.01
Eppa Rixey5.02.7100.0%3
Zsofia Zador5.01.2100.0%10
Wilson Zehr5.03.0100.0%1
Paula Caligiuri5.03.0100.0%2
Ravi Ramamurti4.83.3100.0%5
Elizabeth Moore4.173.478.0%46
Denise Dunlap-Hinkler4.134.250.0%67
Valentina Marano4.053.263.0%22
Gaston De Los Reyes3.473.653.0%17
Annique Un3.423.148.0%71
Ruth Aguilera3.213.557.0%14
Kevin Chuah3.03.444.0%25
James Chafel3.02.559.0%17
Gloria Ferrer Morera2.753.050.0%4

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky