Northeastern Civil Engineering — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Civil Engineering department at Northeastern University has 25 rated professors averaging 3.44/5. The highest-rated is Hao Sun (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 62.7% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Hao Sun5.04.0100.0%1
Daniel Dulaski4.892.6100.0%18
Annalisa Onnis-Hayden4.83.0100.0%5
Sary Malak4.672.33
Matthew Eckelman4.572.6100.0%7
Ali Touran4.52.5100.0%2
Loretta Fernandez4.292.771.0%7
Philip Larese-Casanova4.142.986.0%7
Steven Cranford4.02.0100.0%1
Rain Miao4.03.767.0%3
Andrew Myers4.04.367.0%8
Leila Keyvani3.733.564.0%22
Sara Wadia-Fascetti3.53.88
Richard Scranton3.23.45
Mehrdad Sasani3.173.767.0%6
Ameet Pinto3.04.333.0%3
Stanley Forman2.973.433
Craig Shillaber2.893.749.0%37
Amy Mueller2.84.460.0%5
Peter Furth2.793.536.0%28
Luca Caracoglia2.444.00.0%16
Michael Kane2.03.429.0%7
Juan Paniagua2.04.01
Yang Zhang1.754.525.0%4
Ming Wang1.04.50.0%2

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky