Northeastern Data Science — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Data Science department at Northeastern University has 20 rated professors averaging 3.8/5. The highest-rated is Dylan Cashman (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 73.7% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Dylan Cashman5.03.0100.0%1
Adina Gitomer5.01.0100.0%1
Yi Yin5.02.0100.0%2
Matthew Higger4.932.6100.0%55
Eric Gerber4.932.92100.0%14
Chieh Wu4.73.192.0%40
John Rachlin4.632.794.0%52
Deahan Yu4.422.289.0%19
Miguel Fuentes-Cabrera4.333.0100.0%3
Lace Padilla4.332.867.0%6
Jan-Willem Van De Meent4.03.0100.0%1
Byron Wallace4.02.875.0%8
Kylie Bemis3.622.475.0%8
Mohit Singhal3.611.871.0%31
Roi Yehoshua2.773.745.0%40
Xiaoyi Yang2.762.748.0%21
Ab Mosca2.52.050.0%2
Utku Demir2.53.050.0%2
Benjamin Tasker2.04.317.0%6
Shantanu Jain1.05.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky