Northeastern World Languages Center — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The World Languages Center department at Northeastern University has 29 rated professors averaging 4.17/5. The highest-rated is Simone Elias (5.0/5 from 49 reviews). On average, 78.4% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Simone Elias5.02.2100.0%49
Eiko Hodes5.04.0100.0%1
Ayako Anderson5.03.5100.0%5
Cristina Perez-Arranz5.02.1100.0%8
Sali Ziane4.832.53100.0%29
Vanessa Wei4.672.5100.0%3
Chia-Huei Chang4.673.3100.0%3
Carlos Cruz4.671.4100.0%9
Yanet Canavan4.641.9290.8%25
Stacey Bourns4.572.486.0%7
Hua Dong4.523.467.0%21
Maria Brucato4.462.667.0%41
Austin Hancock4.293.086.0%7
Alessio Tognetti4.273.091.0%15
Marcial Flores4.222.332
Qinghong Cai4.222.283.0%9
Catherine Dunand4.192.0100.0%27
Paul Laplante3.952.0919
Rei Inouye3.943.075.0%17
Kumiko Tsuji3.93.970.0%10
Paul Schreyer3.693.216
Christina Agostinelli-Fucile3.693.562.0%13
Boris Yelin3.63.467.0%15
Diana Erinna3.54.10.0%12
Claudia Sokol3.482.247.0%31
Shakir Mustafa3.423.740.0%26
Loiza Miles3.333.350.0%3
Olga Birioukova3.223.856.0%9
Rima Farah3.02.0100.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky