Northeastern Health Science — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Health Science department at Northeastern University has 68 rated professors averaging 3.73/5. The highest-rated is Kristina Dzara (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 68.2% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Kristina Dzara5.02.0100.0%1
Katherine McDonough5.01.85
Yiwei Wang5.02.0100.0%1
Ben Boossarangsi5.02.2100.0%6
Brady Post5.03.5100.0%2
Tamara Jimah5.01.0100.0%1
Stephen Shore5.02.5100.0%2
Domenic Corey5.02.4100.0%10
George Atkinson5.01.85
Matthew Williams5.02.3100.0%4
Jennifer Evans5.01.0100.0%1
John Campbell5.02.01
Joseph Curro5.03.0100.0%1
Julio Rodriguez5.01.0100.0%1
Maria Jamie5.01.8100.0%5
Lorna Hayward5.01.52
Deborah Milbauer4.971.7100.0%39
John Olawepo4.82.0100.0%5
Mary Hickey4.83.44100.0%10
Idia Thurston4.82.6259.8%5
Yeemay Su4.792.593.0%14
Judith Richman4.761.595.0%54
Jennifer Huer4.753.0100.0%8
Ranjini Ghosh4.754.0100.0%4
Monique Roth4.671.389.0%9
Robert Leeman4.673.067.0%3
Patricia Case4.572.871.0%7
Allison Bauer4.52.787.0%30
Tiffany Phaneuf4.52.5100.0%2
Carmel Salhi4.54.3100.0%4
Syamak Moattari4.51.8100.0%6
Jennifer Spadano-Gasbarro4.43.0100.0%5
Claudia Santelices4.172.277.0%30
Rania Merkaty4.03.01
Charles Daniel4.03.0100.0%1
Michael Trisolini4.03.0100.0%1
Richard Cornell4.02.0100.0%2
Shan Mohommed3.893.162.0%9
Janice Maras3.751.869.0%16
Matthew Goodwin3.53.050.0%4
Kaitlyn Alvarez Noli3.52.050.0%2
Rui Li3.53.0100.0%4
Annemarie Sullivan3.332.033.0%3
Brianne Olivieri-Mui3.333.050.0%6
Cortney Alexander-Doyle3.331.367.0%3
Nasim Ferdows3.331.367.0%3
Farzad Noubary3.223.144.0%9
Steven Comingdeer3.144.371.0%7
Jean Mcguire3.04.050.0%2
Larry Cahalin3.03.54
Beth Molnar3.02.050.0%2
Mary-Susan Potts-Santone2.874.1529.4%251
Louisa Smith2.82.460.0%5
Sandra Sarni-Garlow2.674.250.0%6
Stephen Intille2.473.329.0%15
Samantha Meeker2.332.733.0%3
Elmer Freeman2.24.8100.0%5
Kate Janisch2.02.622.0%9
Daniella Halperin2.04.01
Helene Clayton-Jeter2.01.00.0%1
Leah Greene2.04.00.0%1
Kattia Corrales-Yauckoes1.754.80.0%4
Catherine Turner1.674.333.0%3
Justin Manjourides1.53.50.0%2
Nancy Sharby1.03.00.0%1
Saloni Dev1.02.30.0%4
Amy Helburn1.02.00.0%1
Adam Powell1.04.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky