Northeastern Management — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Management department at Northeastern University has 69 rated professors averaging 3.59/5. The highest-rated is Rasha Alahmad (5.0/5 from 2 reviews). On average, 60.5% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Rasha Alahmad5.01.0100.0%2
Zhenyu Liao5.02.8100.0%8
Charn Mcallister5.02.5100.0%11
Tracy Wallach5.03.0100.0%1
Douglas Walker5.04.0100.0%2
Egle Slezas5.03.0100.0%1
Gabriel Sala5.03.0100.0%3
Heidi Kilmer5.03.5100.0%2
Iuliana Balascuta5.03.0100.0%3
John Driscoll5.04.0100.0%1
Keimei Sugiyama5.04.0100.0%1
Sharyn Hardy5.01.0100.0%1
Robert Massoud5.02.0100.0%2
Martin Walsh5.01.5100.0%2
Mary Ludden5.04.0100.0%6
Mimi Wang5.02.3100.0%3
Jason Bordbar4.752.6100.0%12
Edward Wertheim4.743.1100.0%23
Omar Elwakil4.53.02
Hannah Weisman4.53.0100.0%4
Yi-Da Chen4.452.588.0%11
Sriramasundarar Rajagopalan4.383.8788.8%26
Brendan Bannister4.272.860.0%22
Sarah Woodside4.273.1380.0%15
Curtis Odom4.263.376.0%46
Heatherjean Macneil4.252.762.0%8
Mark Huselid4.04.0100.0%1
Richard Weissman4.03.8100.0%4
Teodoro Dagi4.04.00.0%1
Diletta Masiello4.02.0100.0%1
Edgar Anderson4.04.0100.0%1
Sondra Albano4.03.850.0%6
Liang Zhao4.01.475.0%8
Jamie Ladge3.923.150.0%12
Jacques Alexis3.883.375.0%8
William Crittenden3.854.080.0%13
Yana Shechterman3.62.680.0%5
Bradley Simon3.53.0100.0%2
Timothy Hoff3.454.255.0%20
Richard Dejordy3.44.10.0%10
Leonard Glick3.353.853.0%37
Zeynep Aksehirli3.33.660.0%10
Manasvi Kumar3.223.354.0%37
Barbara Larson3.193.247.0%16
Martin Dias3.164.045.0%73
Vicki Shemin3.03.00.0%2
Richard Huttner3.02.550.0%2
Manuel Vaulont3.03.650.0%6
Shane Schweitzer3.03.243.0%7
Brenda Siragusa3.03.050.0%2
Victoria (Shu) Zhang3.03.050.0%2
Ogechi Onyechere2.83.840.0%5
David Sands2.753.250.0%4
Robert Steere2.713.733.0%24
William Goldberg2.54.550.0%2
Kimberlee Schumacher2.52.00.0%2
Yvonne Macrae2.53.050.0%2
Tosin Davis2.55.00.0%2
Heidi Gregory-Mina2.152.318.0%13
Richard Kesner2.114.08.0%100
Anna Lamin2.054.215.0%43
Tiina Mason2.03.00.0%1
Timothy Gagnon1.84.55.0%30
Na Yu1.82.420.0%5
Daun Anderson1.214.40.0%14
Patricia Delmonaco1.174.30.0%12
Cynthia Lee1.03.20.0%5
Laureen Pfizenmaier1.04.00.0%1
Todd Loeb1.01.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky