Northeastern Business — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Business department at Northeastern University has 84 rated professors averaging 3.69/5. The highest-rated is James Demastes (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 65.5% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
James Demastes5.01.0100.0%1
Patrick Holland5.03.0100.0%1
Ruixiang Ray Wang5.02.0100.0%1
Michael Enright5.04.0100.0%2
Xun Xu5.01.8100.0%4
Bill Tung5.02.5100.0%3
Victoria Preys5.05.0100.0%2
Christopher Selland5.02.4100.0%8
Dan Koloski5.02.0100.0%1
David Boyd5.01.822
Julie Meyer5.03.0100.0%2
Joseph Manseau5.03.5100.0%2
John Ellsworth5.02.02
Jerome Egan5.04.0100.0%5
Hugh Courtney5.03.0100.0%2
George Jedras4.831.1100.0%18
Fredrick Wiseman4.742.333.0%23
Bruce Russell4.692.8100.0%32
Christopher Robertson4.562.595.0%34
Duane Lefevre4.533.284.0%192
Kate Ashley4.53.3100.0%4
Allan Bird4.53.52
James Thelusma4.51.394.0%16
Bruce Taub4.53.5100.0%2
Michael Cavallo4.43.280.0%5
Ron Thomas4.283.467.0%40
Kimberly Eddleston4.253.183.0%32
Kunyuan Qiao4.233.080.0%35
Xiupeng Wang4.212.786.0%14
Ted Clark4.182.477.0%22
Rob James4.092.823
Frederick Crane4.072.833.0%14
Ali Sharifkhani4.043.480.0%25
Richard Swasey4.024.282.0%58
Alina Lungeanu4.04.0100.0%1
Bruce Buckbee4.02.9100.0%7
Paul Cerrato4.04.0100.0%1
Robert Young3.882.6100.0%16
Amine Benali3.833.250.0%6
John Friar3.832.433.0%23
John Griffith3.821.722
Steven Kursh3.824.4100.0%17
Roy Wada3.83.660.0%5
Samer Balbaky3.751.54
Bert Spector3.722.067.0%29
Robert Goldberg3.712.262.0%48
Edward Zepeda3.673.06
Joanna Fister3.672.750.0%3
John Lowrey3.573.166.9%21
Tony Nardone3.52.858.0%12
Amanda Gibson3.52.267.0%6
Emil Palikot3.51.5100.0%2
Carol Lee3.423.550.0%12
Norman Hansen3.41.85
Serdar Turedi3.334.0100.0%3
Paul Cleary3.322.375.0%19
Eric Bogert3.33.657.0%47
Joseph Giglio3.254.165.0%44
Robert Lentz3.253.350.0%4
Razan Salem3.123.038.0%8
Marc Meyer3.113.90.0%9
Svetlana Todorova3.042.942.0%24
Peter Koch3.03.01
Rob Mooridian3.03.5100.0%4
Netanel Drori2.913.650.0%32
Mohammed Habibullah2.832.925.0%106
Robert Westwater2.693.829
Carl Nelson2.642.523.0%33
Sheila Puffer2.623.417.0%32
Todd Larson2.612.836.0%18
Kinde Wubneh2.64.033.0%15
Faizul Huq2.523.839.0%23
Anitza Grubb2.54.040.0%8
Tricia Mcconville2.463.733.0%24
Mark Dockser2.463.131.0%13
Michael Maggard2.433.335
Aleks Gollu2.323.326.0%19
Donna Lubrano2.144.129.0%7
Christopher Mellen2.03.00.0%1
Robert Kubacki1.94.620.0%10
Yang Lee1.772.70.0%30
Jafar Mana1.582.317.0%12
Aryn Tomlinson1.54.00.0%2
Osnat Mokryn1.383.80.0%8

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky