Northeastern Business Administration — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Business Administration department at Northeastern University has 74 rated professors averaging 3.48/5. The highest-rated is Keivan Sadeghzadeh (5.0/5 from 16 reviews). On average, 63.3% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Keivan Sadeghzadeh5.02.7100.0%16
Irem Demirkan5.03.77
Radhika Dutt5.02.0100.0%1
Scott Zilora5.02.02
Jeffrey Letourneau5.01.7100.0%3
Maura Mcclafferty5.01.0100.0%3
Jerome Gates5.03.0100.0%1
Elizabeth Allen5.01.0100.0%1
Lauren Maloney5.03.01
Kayla Mcewen5.01.2100.0%5
Kevin Papadopoulos5.03.2100.0%6
Janine Olson4.882.6100.0%16
Loredana Padurean4.773.594.0%35
Kerry Coleman4.712.1100.0%7
Richard Wargo4.673.7100.0%3
Tareq Nasralah4.673.089.0%9
Diane Duchardt4.51.3100.0%4
William Lovely4.473.588.0%55
Demetra Paparounas4.452.989.0%38
Joeseph Raelin4.333.03
Bob Murray4.333.382.0%15
Luis Dau4.283.484.0%74
Raymond Kinnunen4.23.2100.0%5
Pieter Van Der Werf4.23.0100.0%5
Theodore Joyce4.172.283.0%6
Ike Papadopoulos4.03.01
Isabelle Grenier4.01.050.0%2
Rachel Moore4.03.550.0%2
Catherine Merlo4.01.075.0%4
Elitsa Banalieva4.03.481.0%57
Bruce Ellen III3.93.067.0%10
Ravit Heskiau3.822.782.0%11
Alexandra Roth3.82.569.0%35
Mary Steffel3.783.167.0%9
Esther Chewning3.713.667.0%7
Maura Miller3.672.367.0%3
James Slusser3.642.863.0%25
Vincent Muscolino3.543.158.0%76
Monica Borgida3.542.354.0%13
Beth Cohen3.54.00
William Shimer3.482.859.0%40
Susan McNamara3.333.012
Da Huang3.334.267.0%12
William Tita3.292.6100.0%21
Tiantian Gu3.263.342.0%27
Dee Masiello3.252.550.0%8
Mila Levine3.253.34
Paulette Mccarty3.213.347.0%76
Richard Lush3.23.250.0%5
Caitlyn Scudder3.141.867.0%7
Ravi Sarathy3.123.660.0%8
Amy Xia3.082.667.0%12
Gunther Elias2.972.947.0%34
Sven Olson2.823.647.0%49
Rick Arrowood2.752.3340.1%20
David Wesley2.754.00.0%4
Francois Charvet2.74.4100.0%10
Xiaoping Liu2.623.433.0%21
William Jackson2.621.3100.0%13
Deborah Soule2.333.436.0%36
Joseph Chevarley2.332.525.0%18
Kimberly Eldred2.252.550.0%4
Patrick Laughran2.253.933.0%12
Adenekan Dedeke2.013.830.0%89
Kirk Frazee2.04.01
James Rafferty1.863.029.0%7
Ramaiya Balachandra1.833.80.0%12
Kenneth Parker1.634.312.0%43
Ieshia Karasik1.333.50.0%3
Tahmina Ferdousi Lipi1.04.00.0%5
Nancy Cornell1.03.01
Pamela Woodnick1.04.00.0%1
Catherine Walton1.03.00.0%2
Ricardo Checchi1.04.50.0%4

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky