Northeastern Marketing — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Marketing department at Northeastern University has 79 rated professors averaging 3.45/5. The highest-rated is Frank Wheeler (5.0/5 from 4 reviews). On average, 51.8% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Frank Wheeler5.03.0100.0%4
Keith Smith5.03.4100.0%5
Daniel Katz5.02.0100.0%2
Nancy Sirianni5.02.711
Nancy Siriani5.04.01
Shun-Yang Lee5.03.0100.0%3
Bill Davidge5.03.0100.0%1
Xiao Ling4.81.8100.0%5
Matthew Rocklage4.82.593.0%15
Raymond Weaver4.752.6100.0%8
Mason Jenkins4.732.5100.0%15
Tony Gao4.62.65
Scott Motyka4.52.84
Barbara Murrer4.52.0100.0%2
Daniele Mathras4.433.3100.0%7
Scott Swain4.422.926
Tom Lerra4.421.773.0%55
Ashley Keeney4.42.680.0%5
Mirna Rossi4.332.0100.0%3
Richard Hanna4.332.650.0%9
Paula Ryan4.272.050.0%26
Andrew Butler4.253.188.0%8
Rosanna Garcia4.22.515
Koen Pauwels4.23.260.0%5
Sean Gallagher4.123.278.0%188
Dan Dunn4.122.48
Niland Mortimer4.11.5880.0%10
Frederick Wright4.082.70.0%26
John Teopaco4.042.928
Stefanie Tignor4.03.0100.0%1
Ann Kronrod4.02.0100.0%1
Andy Rohm4.02.315
Julian Runge4.03.067.0%3
Gloria Barczak3.863.30.0%7
Bruce Clark3.863.854.0%22
Samuel Rabino3.832.30.0%18
Paul Fombelle3.783.462.0%76
Alexander Depaoli3.653.462.0%52
Jeffrey Sieloff3.63.227.0%20
Amir Grinstein3.582.558.0%12
Cinthia Satornino3.54.02
Felicia Lassk3.422.825.0%12
Ronald Rivas3.362.871.0%14
Debashish Ghose3.332.067.0%3
Edward Loessi3.32.270.0%10
Susan Sieloff3.273.338.0%48
Magdalena Cooney3.23.360.0%5
Robert Mccullough3.173.351.0%52
David Nace3.13.943.0%30
Carolyn Boviard3.092.852.0%23
Chiu Chang3.082.446.0%26
Bill Kenda3.043.624
Lei Pei3.02.050.0%2
Fred Kinch3.03.04
Rachel Stewart3.03.444.0%48
Hristina Nikolova2.862.443.0%7
Jay Mulki2.833.226.0%71
Richard Andersen2.783.838.0%23
Didem Kurt2.752.950.0%8
Robert Durant2.631.843.0%30
Iffat Khan2.532.4436.9%68
Mark Glasier2.52.70.0%6
Sharon Thomas2.53.050.0%2
Amy Pei2.442.825.0%16
Fareena Sultan2.44.00.0%15
Dena Yadin2.43.033.0%15
Yakov Bart2.334.333.0%3
Ted Matherly2.333.317.0%6
Nancy Upton2.293.17
Jennifer Yule2.273.518.0%15
Sultan Fareena2.143.729.0%7
Bonnie Brock2.112.29
Shubhro Sen2.03.525.0%4
Bob Powers1.754.50.0%4
Robert Powers1.54.50.0%2
Richard Anderson1.04.50.0%2
Adebukola Ajao1.01.70.0%3
Scott Wright1.03.00.0%1
Yael Karlinsky1.03.70.0%17

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky