Northeastern Political Science — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Political Science department at Northeastern University has 91 rated professors averaging 3.73/5. The highest-rated is Dave Hagen (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 66.3% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Dave Hagen5.03.0100.0%1
Guy Bellino5.02.1100.0%7
Stephen Shinnick5.02.01
Alexander Hirsch5.03.02
Gabrielle Fiorenza-Hagopian5.01.0100.0%1
Jennapher Lunde-Seefeldt5.03.3100.0%3
Shalini Matharage5.03.0100.0%3
Anastasja Abraham5.02.0100.0%5
Sahar Abi Hassan Abdul Samad5.03.7100.0%2
Kayla Wolf5.02.1100.0%11
Carlos Arriaga Serrano5.01.0100.0%1
Lauren Maclean5.03.0100.0%1
Matthew Cohen5.02.0100.0%2
Christopher Cunningham5.04.01
Dennis Sullivan5.02.0100.0%2
Sidita Kushi5.03.7100.0%9
Costas Panagopoulos5.01.0100.0%2
Nikolas Beimler5.02.2100.0%20
Paul Zernicke5.04.3100.0%3
Daniel Aldrich4.953.398.0%44
Zachary Agatstein4.881.9100.0%8
Jarvis Chen4.812.293.0%88
Kristen Hudak4.82.65
Risa Kitagawa Amano4.792.986.0%28
Johannes Eijmberts4.712.17
Levi Watts4.72.590.0%10
Claudia Larson4.672.33
David Green4.671.33
Alison Uzdella4.673.33
Robert Deleo4.54.52
Stephanie Lessing4.52.0100.0%2
George Chichirau4.51.3100.0%8
Aeshna Badruzzaman4.53.0100.0%4
Richard O'Bryant4.382.0100.0%13
Colin Brown4.342.584.0%32
Michael Tolley4.333.378.0%46
Steve Slaner4.333.550.0%6
Amilcar Barreto4.313.860.0%16
Kevin Donnelly4.253.84
Dov Waxman4.213.6100.0%14
Ronald Hedlund4.23.25
David Rochefort4.183.0100.0%17
Philip D'Agati4.122.416
Denis Sullivan4.062.679.0%35
Ioannis Livanis4.052.282.0%60
Benedict Jimenez4.03.0100.0%1
Ian Mcmanus4.02.5100.0%2
Maria Robson4.03.033.0%3
Tatiana Rothchild4.02.0100.0%1
Ahsen Utku4.01.867.0%6
Julie Garey3.952.867.0%22
Max Abrahms3.943.077.0%34
Natalie Bormann3.92.264.0%30
Daniel Urman3.823.2763.9%33
Seulah Choi3.622.662.0%8
Robert Gilbert3.543.828
James Sutherland3.53.02
Nick Beauchamp3.52.5100.0%2
David Schmitt3.443.625
Kirsten Rodine Hardy3.43.461.0%42
Diane Bulpett3.43.25
Christopher Bosso3.333.260.0%15
Nichola Minott3.33.060.0%10
Peter Richardson3.263.560.0%23
Minton Goldman3.224.323
William Mayer3.072.858.0%61
Florencia Gabriella3.03.50.0%2
Natoli Marie3.03.00.0%1
Veronica Czastkiewicz2.913.450.0%11
Ryan Maness2.832.833.0%6
W.D. Kay2.783.357.0%23
William Miles2.763.317.0%66
Dylan Maguire2.673.033.0%3
Seoeun Yang2.654.1235.0%17
William Crotty2.63.8100.0%5
John Stout2.54.34
Jonathan Michanie2.54.050.0%2
Alice Verticelli2.53.00.0%4
Silvia Dominguez2.473.636.0%15
Emily Clough2.423.128.0%43
Suzanne Ogden2.363.2100.0%44
Carl Cilke2.03.00.0%1
Marketa Valencia1.864.47
Eliza Osorio1.293.30.0%31
Eileen McDonagh1.142.70.0%7
John Kelley1.05.00.0%1
Yitzhak Henry1.04.30.0%4
Agata Rybakiewicz1.03.00.0%2
Chinbo Chong1.05.00.0%6
Nancy Riordan1.03.00.0%1
John Ports1.03.00.0%1

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky