Northeastern Psychology — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Psychology department at Northeastern University has 104 rated professors averaging 4.01/5. The highest-rated is Eliza Greiner (5.0/5 from 6 reviews). On average, 74.0% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
Eliza Greiner5.03.5100.0%6
Jorge Morales5.04.0100.0%1
Jake Jordan5.03.7100.0%3
Heather Brenhouse5.02.7100.0%3
Gregory Cloutier5.01.8100.0%4
Georgia Klamon-Miller5.05.01
Erica Gagne5.02.0100.0%1
Derek Isaacowitz5.03.3100.0%3
Alisha Pollastri5.03.33
Saba Shahid5.01.0100.0%1
Robert Edison5.02.0100.0%1
Peter Lifton5.03.0100.0%1
Naarendorp Franklin5.03.01
Michael Sweet5.01.01
Ben Wormwood5.01.33
Laurel Gabard-Durnam5.02.0100.0%1
Kathryn Frazier5.01.8100.0%4
Catherine Nielson5.03.0100.0%2
Mark Prokosch4.882.798.0%152
Kyle Gobrogge4.861.997.0%64
Erienne Weine4.791.893.0%29
Nancy Kim4.792.314
Harlan Lane4.771.813
Nathan Winkler-Rhoades4.753.04
Terri Scott4.751.8100.0%12
Bryan Loney4.712.67
Grayson Kimball4.711.691.0%48
Lisa Lewis4.72.390.0%10
Summer Sheremata4.671.5100.0%3
Bobby Bui4.672.7100.0%6
Allison Seitchik4.673.0100.0%3
Robert Eidson4.672.367.0%3
Allison Baker4.661.890.0%29
Kristopher Bradley4.661.894.0%32
Aaron Daniels4.622.8291.2%24
Terri Bright4.622.289.0%13
Christina Cipriano4.582.119
Amy Dibattista4.572.789.0%28
Richard Melloni4.563.097.0%91
Theresa Jackson4.51.5100.0%2
Jackie Mascher4.462.4100.0%35
Krista Hill4.442.09
Mark Halko4.42.5100.0%15
John Adams4.382.185.0%47
John Coley4.373.275.0%19
Jennelle Yopchick4.332.33
David Desteno4.332.1100.0%9
Amy Meade4.331.03
Cole Eidson4.32.587.0%50
William Sharp4.262.473.0%47
Joanna Weaver4.263.279.0%19
Stephen Harkins4.252.38
C. Randall Colvin4.251.9100.0%20
Ayse Yildirim4.172.3100.0%6
Jennelle Kariotis-Rice4.161.879.0%19
Jennifer Ingemi4.143.871.0%21
Karina Money4.132.077.0%53
Frank Naarendorp4.112.137
Adam Reeves4.083.312
Rebecca Shansky4.084.3100.0%13
Dawn Cisewski4.042.564.0%56
Stephen Rando4.03.750.0%3
Gary Rose4.04.0100.0%1
Jennifer Pirri4.03.00.0%5
Joshua Uhalt4.02.475.0%8
Kathleen Mackenzie4.03.0100.0%2
Betty Pezaris4.02.52
Lesley Ricci3.992.888.0%110
David Richters3.982.379.0%46
Nancy Snyder3.972.742.0%71
Dan Quinn3.93.20.0%20
Jennifer Honeycutt3.863.471.0%7
Christine Williams3.832.36
Craig Gruber3.812.90.0%16
Rhea Eskew3.713.6100.0%14
Xiangyun Tang3.671.3100.0%6
Judith Hall3.64.05
Karen Spikes3.582.253.0%157
Lisa Gurdin3.562.916
Lydia Volaitis3.52.06
Martin Block3.482.623
Hilmar Von Strunck3.33.656.0%142
Padmaja Nandigama3.232.650.0%22
Neal Pearlmutter3.223.840.0%18
Denise Jackson3.173.1100.0%29
James Scorzelli3.143.30.0%7
Lisa Haverty3.02.02
Joseph Andreano3.02.767.0%3
R. Nicolle Matthews3.04.33
Emily Kales2.883.3100.0%26
Michele Zee2.864.022.0%28
Perrin Cohen2.822.611
Ann Blumer2.622.360.0%13
Reyyan Bilge2.543.530.0%56
Iris Berent2.483.742.0%48
Amy Szarkowski2.454.120
Yury Petrov2.44.015
Jim Akula2.254.025.0%4
Irina Todorova2.03.00.0%4
Tracy Robinson-Wood2.04.325.0%4
Vanessa Johnson2.02.850.0%5
Michal Fux1.55.00.0%2
Krystal Hinerman1.05.00.0%1
Ricardo Dukes1.03.50.0%2

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky