Northeastern Finance — Professor Ratings & Reviews

The Finance department at Northeastern University has 85 rated professors averaging 3.59/5. The highest-rated is David Fogel (5.0/5 from 1 reviews). On average, 62.8% of students would take these professors again.

NameRatingDifficultyWould take againReviews
David Fogel5.02.0100.0%1
Khaled Amira5.02.01
Sam Sacco5.02.0100.0%2
Greg Jaboin5.03.0100.0%1
Paul Bolster5.04.02
Mary Jane Burke-Robinson5.01.0100.0%4
Li Fan5.03.0100.0%1
Fan Li5.03.0100.0%1
Adonis Antoniades4.863.4100.0%7
Saptarshi Mukherjee4.843.089.0%19
Richard Herron4.82.890.0%10
Mark Bernfeld4.83.0100.0%5
Milivoje Davidovic4.783.294.0%18
Natalia Gold4.753.5100.0%12
Joseph Marks4.743.389.0%27
Andres Shahidinejad4.72.8100.0%10
Jingjing Chen4.673.367.0%3
Xiaochuan Tong4.672.878.0%9
Anahit Mkrtchyan4.643.577.0%22
Brian Wolfe4.583.092.0%12
Joseph Meador4.573.114
George Gray4.51.5100.0%8
Cao Fang4.53.2100.0%6
Lowell D'Souza4.462.886.0%24
Yeonju Jang4.433.486.0%14
Jeffery Born4.272.611
Anand Venkateswaran4.273.879.0%48
Fabricius Somogyi4.224.178.0%23
Rajesh Aggarwal4.173.983.0%18
Linlin Ma4.173.233.0%6
Alper Koparan4.132.880.0%15
Donald Margotta4.03.983.0%9
Rongbing Liu4.02.5100.0%2
Florin Morosan4.04.075.0%4
Niki Boyson4.03.783.0%29
Geofrey Mills4.04.0100.0%1
Sunayan Acharya4.03.469.0%16
Elliot Sherman3.973.347.0%73
John Bai3.813.866.0%64
Serdar Aldatmaz3.794.067.0%24
Tunde Kovacs3.793.360.0%14
Weiling Liu3.763.565.0%17
Kandarp Srinivasan3.763.868.0%25
Pegaret Pichler3.753.567.0%16
Lingfei Kong3.753.075.0%4
Emery Trahan3.714.614
Harlan Platt3.694.0100.0%13
Felipe Cortes3.64.455.0%40
Boubker Drissi3.53.30.0%4
Mark Gooley3.433.851.0%46
Richard Goettle3.384.016
Jack Mazur3.352.950.0%66
David Myers3.333.956.0%36
Gopala Vasudevan3.313.567.0%13
Jayant Kale3.254.075.0%4
Zheng Kuncheng3.233.945.0%22
Shiawee Yang3.183.250.0%22
Olubunmi Faleye3.153.847.0%26
Gary Osmond3.143.867.0%7
Joseph Henry3.114.450.0%38
Jim Campasano3.082.754.0%13
Dan Provost3.053.550.0%19
John Halstead3.02.767.0%3
Wesley Marple3.04.19
Jack Li3.03.52
Coleen Pantalone2.914.0100.0%22
Marius Popescu2.883.347.0%17
Apoorva Koticha2.883.738.0%16
Robert Mooradian2.793.10.0%14
Paul Chiou2.723.437.0%54
Karthik Krishnan2.713.512.0%17
Brandon Bonghi2.674.30.0%3
Jean Makolo2.383.638.0%16
Ronald Whitfield2.333.5100.0%27
Gary Porter2.264.227.0%27
Priya Garg2.254.338.0%8
Mengchao Ai2.123.927.0%48
LaKeisha Lowe1.55.00.0%2
Sam John1.54.20.0%10
Joan Farre-Mensa1.55.00.0%2
Mark Muzere1.123.30.0%8
George Mellman1.04.03
William Woo1.04.50.0%6
John Hogan1.05.00.0%1
Craig Brown1.05.00.0%4

Data updated October 2026.

View on RateMyHusky